50 Fieldstone Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $604,348 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Fieldstone Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $637,587, approximately $286 per square foot. 50 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
David R Picerne Trust
Bought by
Nardone George A and Nardone Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardone George A | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardone George A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Nardone George A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Nardone George A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Nardone George A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $473,500 | $190,400 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $7,602 | $479,900 | $190,400 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $479,900 | $190,400 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $308,900 | $104,700 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $308,900 | $104,700 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $308,900 | $104,700 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $273,100 | $89,400 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $273,100 | $89,400 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $273,100 | $89,400 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $270,900 | $84,600 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $270,900 | $84,600 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $270,900 | $84,600 | $186,300 |
| 2013 | $5,161 | $276,600 | $99,100 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map