50 Fish Hawk Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Fish Hawk Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $1,067,803, approximately $480 per square foot. 50 Fish Hawk Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Glenn M
Bought by
Bradford Glenn M and Bradford Elaine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Glenn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,678 | $929,900 | $561,100 | $368,800 |
| 2024 | $12,950 | $892,300 | $510,400 | $381,900 |
| 2023 | $12,950 | $745,100 | $455,000 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $10,853 | $603,800 | $327,600 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $10,853 | $533,800 | $288,100 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $10,897 | $509,700 | $269,600 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $10,735 | $508,300 | $269,600 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $468,400 | $269,600 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $450,800 | $258,100 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $10,037 | $471,000 | $283,100 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $9,377 | $450,700 | $263,100 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $9,395 | $440,600 | $253,100 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map