50 Five Oaks Dr Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Five Oaks Dr, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $292,024, approximately $204 per square foot. 50 Five Oaks Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Gose Terry L and Gose Susan M S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,905
Outstanding Balance
$49,322
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chasee Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,905
Outstanding Balance
$49,322
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Barron Timothy C
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Weeks Construction
Bought by
Barron Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,716
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gose Terry L | $79,900 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chasee Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $76,122 | -- | |
| Barron Timothy C | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gose Terry L | $75,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Timothy C | $90,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $113,960 | $12,000 | $101,960 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $105,880 | $12,000 | $93,880 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $105,040 | $9,000 | $96,040 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $87,920 | $9,000 | $78,920 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $61,600 | $9,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $58,880 | $9,000 | $49,880 |
| 2018 | $414 | $51,840 | $5,600 | $46,240 |
| 2017 | $849 | $52,440 | $5,600 | $46,840 |
| 2016 | $624 | $45,880 | $3,800 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $102 | $30,760 | $4,800 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $996 | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map