50 Georgia Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $157,011 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Georgia Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $194,003, approximately $167 per square foot. 50 Georgia Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Floyd Dana Lewis
Bought by
Floyd Trina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Trina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $57,360 | $11,200 | $46,160 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $53,080 | $11,200 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $49,080 | $6,000 | $43,080 |
| 2022 | $874 | $36,080 | $6,000 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $780 | $29,600 | $6,000 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $725 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $688 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $667 | $23,320 | $6,000 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $369 | $14,640 | $3,000 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $501 | $14,600 | $3,800 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $241 | $10,920 | $1,600 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $242 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map