50 Gregory Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Gregory Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $652,486, approximately $543 per square foot. 50 Gregory Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Lamberson Christopher J and Silva Sharon E
Bought by
Lemont Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,007
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Zambello Joan E
Bought by
Silva-Lamberson Sharon E and Lamberson Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemont Joseph C | $315,000 | -- | |
| Lemont Joseph C | $315,000 | -- | |
| Silva-Lamberson Sharon E | $304,900 | -- | |
| Silva-Lamberson Sharon E | $304,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva-Lamberson Sharon E | $28,000 | |
| Open | Lemont Joseph C | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Silva-Lamberson Sharon E | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva-Lamberson Sharon E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 | $573,000 | $274,300 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $515,300 | $245,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $468,100 | $218,700 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $421,500 | $198,400 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $400,500 | $190,700 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $377,100 | $173,300 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $361,400 | $173,300 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $338,100 | $166,800 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $326,100 | $162,000 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $311,100 | $162,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $311,800 | $162,200 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map