50 Harrison Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,668 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
99,999
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Harrison Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $941,917, approximately $9 per square foot. 50 Harrison Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Tiger Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Scarpaci Richard and Scarpaci Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,611
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$658,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
40 Harrison T and Boudreau Pauline
Bought by
Tiger Realty Grp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpaci Richard | $580,000 | -- | |
| Tiger Realty Grp Llc | $476,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiger Realty Grp Llc | $255,157 | |
| Open | Tiger Realty Grp Llc | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Tiger Realty Grp Llc | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiger Realty Grp Llc | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $774,000 | $343,700 | $430,300 |
| 2024 | $8,070 | $757,700 | $334,400 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $693,000 | $292,600 | $400,400 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $657,300 | $272,200 | $385,100 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $610,800 | $225,700 | $385,100 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $597,200 | $214,600 | $382,600 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $568,400 | $204,400 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $553,800 | $195,100 | $358,700 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $523,900 | $185,800 | $338,100 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $542,700 | $176,400 | $366,300 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $517,000 | $168,100 | $348,900 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $483,500 | $168,100 | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map