Estimated Value: $34,000 - $252,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Herring Rd, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $132,723, approximately $145 per square foot. 50 Herring Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Chavers Walter C and Chavers Ceceile R
Bought by
Chavers Ceceile R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavers Ceceile R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $418 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $339 | $10,100 | $1,800 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $10,100 | $1,800 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $10,100 | $1,800 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $10,100 | $1,800 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $250 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $250 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $8,689 | $1,600 | $7,089 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $8,689 | $1,600 | $7,089 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $8,689 | $1,600 | $7,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map