50 Highland Ave Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Highland Ave, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $218,167, approximately $233 per square foot. 50 Highland Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Iotla Valley Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Salain Deborah Lee
Bought by
Salain Rita Cecelia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salain Rita Cecelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $149,900 | $32,940 | $116,960 |
| 2024 | $630 | $149,900 | $32,940 | $116,960 |
| 2023 | $483 | $150,000 | $32,940 | $117,060 |
| 2022 | $483 | $79,890 | $32,140 | $47,750 |
| 2021 | $471 | $79,890 | $32,140 | $47,750 |
| 2020 | $451 | $79,890 | $32,140 | $47,750 |
| 2018 | $392 | $73,610 | $27,000 | $46,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,610 | $27,000 | $46,610 |
| 2016 | $385 | $73,610 | $27,000 | $46,610 |
| 2015 | $362 | $73,610 | $27,000 | $46,610 |
| 2014 | $305 | $75,390 | $28,800 | $46,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,390 | $28,800 | $46,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map