$825,000

Estimated payment $5,127/month

Total Views 4,572
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Attic
  • Covered Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Riverdale Park

About This Home

Classic charm meets everyday functionality in this incredibly well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick Colonial set on a corner lot in the sought-after Riverdale neighborhood.The thoughtfully designed layout features a bright living room with access to a covered porch - perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The main level also includes a spacious kitchen, formal dining room, & a dedicated home office ideal for today’s lifestyle needs. A finished basement provides valuable bonus space for a playroom, gym, or media room + add'l workshop space! Upstairs are 3 comfortable bedrooms with ample closets, a full bath, and a walk-up attic. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard w/room to play, garden, or entertain, and a detached garage for added convenience. In addition to timeless curb appeal & inviting living spaces this home is set in a prime location close to local parks, commuter routes, and highly regarded elementary & private schools. **See attached feature sheet for upgrades**

Listing Agent

Allyson Kinch White

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 04/22/2026

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,722

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 4,647 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66426

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,722

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

4,647 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-up Attic
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1696
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 614
  • Living Area: 2310
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB5918

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Vinyl, Covered Patio/Deck, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Vinyl, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle, Rubber
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 66426
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4647
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8722

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,722 $691,100 $312,900 $378,200
2024 $8,411 $672,900 $283,800 $389,100
2023 $7,604 $592,200 $257,000 $335,200
2022 $7,125 $533,700 $241,400 $292,300
2021 $6,603 $483,000 $223,500 $259,500
2020 $6,594 $480,600 $223,400 $257,200
2019 $6,147 $434,400 $194,300 $240,100
2018 $6,009 $413,000 $172,900 $240,100
2017 $5,745 $389,200 $161,900 $227,300
2016 $5,923 $382,400 $149,900 $232,500
2015 $5,845 $368,300 $140,700 $227,600
2014 $5,679 $353,200 $138,100 $215,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Land Court Massachusetts $425,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $425,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $340,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73505441

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DEDH-000013-000000-000088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.