50 Kelly Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $552,286 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Kelly Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $574,072, approximately $437 per square foot. 50 Kelly Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,339 | $483,700 | $95,700 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $9,339 | $443,800 | $87,800 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $9,037 | $418,700 | $82,800 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $370,500 | $74,600 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $316,700 | $74,600 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $7,843 | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $7,762 | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,500 | $74,600 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map