50 Kent St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $303,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Kent St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $283,014, approximately $158 per square foot. 50 Kent St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Sindoni Ronald B
Bought by
Sindoni Ronald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindoni Ronald B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $57 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $8,233 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $158,000 | $5,400 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $12,500 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $12,500 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map