50 Lamson Rd Windsor, ME 04363
Estimated Value: $248,149 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lamson Rd, Windsor, ME 04363 and is currently estimated at $298,537, approximately $190 per square foot. 50 Lamson Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Lachance Ronald
Bought by
Lachance Sheila and Lachance Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachance Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Lachance Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Lachance Sheila J | -- | -- | |
| Lachance Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $264,000 | $35,600 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $264,000 | $35,600 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $112,300 | $18,000 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map