50 Legend Cir Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,000 - $2,165,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Legend Cir, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,940,880, approximately $910 per square foot. 50 Legend Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Lawser David A and Lawser Patricia A
Bought by
Lerner Jonathan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerner Jonathan D | $750,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,270 | $116,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $76,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $78,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $74,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $74,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $63,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $63,583 | $0 | $0 |