Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Butera
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 404-3841
77 in this area
1,697 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $240,000
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home with thoughtful updates throughout! Step inside to find fresh paint and beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character to every room. The spacious living room features a large picture window that fills the space with natural light, and flows nicely into the formal dining room—perfect for gatherings. The updated eat-in kitchen boasts new countertops, new flooring, a stylish tile backsplash, and ample cabinet space. The three generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable living, and the clean, dry basement offers great potential—ready to be finished to suit your needs. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air, and rest easy knowing the full tear-off roof was replaced in 2019. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a fire pit, mature shade trees, and a handy shed for extra storage. An enclosed porch off the garage adds even more space to enjoy. Don’t miss this well-cared-for home—it’s ready to welcome you! Delayed negotiations until 6/10/2025 at 1pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-404-3841 License #10491209556 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Matthew David | $232,000 | Web Title | |
| Sperandio Philip G | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Sperandio Phillip G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Harold Lesley R Lesley R | $95,500 | -- | |
| Heath Karl E | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Howard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Matthew David | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperandio Philip G | $165,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperandio Phillip G | $112,537 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $232,000 | +29.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +63.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | +15.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Sold | $95,500 | -4.4% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $212,100 | $36,200 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Butera
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 404-3841
77 in this area
1,697 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nathan Fox
Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito
(585) 489-4222
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anna Sweeney
RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Hilbert
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 259-7532
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Catherine Wyble
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 506-6289
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chad Ritchey
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1612001
APN: 262600-119-190-0003-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.