50 Lowden Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Ball Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lowden Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,581,000, approximately $518 per square foot. 50 Lowden Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1981
Bought by
Bombara Paul and Bombara Concetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombara Paul | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bombara Paul | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Bombara Paul | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Bombara Paul | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Bombara Paul | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,713 | $1,440,200 | $738,800 | $701,400 |
| 2024 | $14,835 | $1,410,200 | $738,800 | $671,400 |
| 2023 | $14,519 | $1,404,200 | $738,800 | $665,400 |
| 2022 | $13,814 | $1,357,000 | $703,600 | $653,400 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $1,288,800 | $698,500 | $590,300 |
| 2020 | $12,616 | $1,250,300 | $699,000 | $551,300 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $1,112,600 | $636,300 | $476,300 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $979,700 | $578,500 | $401,200 |
| 2017 | $10,910 | $934,900 | $545,700 | $389,200 |
| 2016 | $10,709 | $854,700 | $487,300 | $367,400 |
| 2015 | $10,195 | $808,500 | $450,100 | $358,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map