50 Main St Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $175,016 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Main St, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $202,754, approximately $100 per square foot. 50 Main St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Gravel Run Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Dekouski Terry
Bought by
Johnson William and Wyffels-Johnson Karen Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Johnson William | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $107,000 | $18,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $33 | $107,000 | $18,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $107,000 | $18,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $107,000 | $18,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $14,300 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map