50 Main St Schenevus, NY 12155
Estimated Value: $117,785 - $148,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155 and is currently estimated at $135,262, approximately $56 per square foot. 50 Main St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Schenevus Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $76,600 | $11,900 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map