50 Marchant Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $1,196,338 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Marchant Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $1,336,085, approximately $390 per square foot. 50 Marchant Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,235 | $685,000 | $195,400 | $489,600 |
| 2024 | $19,673 | $685,000 | $195,400 | $489,600 |
| 2023 | $18,968 | $685,000 | $195,400 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $19,384 | $581,400 | $210,000 | $371,400 |
| 2021 | $19,093 | $581,400 | $210,000 | $371,400 |
| 2020 | $19,093 | $581,400 | $210,000 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $19,093 | $581,400 | $210,000 | $371,400 |
| 2018 | $18,442 | $581,400 | $210,000 | $371,400 |
| 2017 | $19,289 | $651,200 | $250,900 | $400,300 |
| 2016 | $19,041 | $651,200 | $250,900 | $400,300 |
| 2015 | $18,826 | $651,200 | $250,900 | $400,300 |
| 2014 | $18,826 | $651,200 | $250,900 | $400,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map