50 Meader St Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Meader St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $401,206, approximately $367 per square foot. 50 Meader St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Germanoski Gregory P and Germanowski Danielle M
Bought by
Germanowski Gregory P and Germanowski Dainelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,144
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Michael J
Bought by
Rousseau Danielle M and Germanowski Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,426
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Walsh Marguerite D
Bought by
Walsh Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germanowski Gregory P | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Danielle M | $192,500 | -- | |
| Walsh Michael J | $218,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Michael J | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Michael J | $178,426 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Michael J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $318,200 | $112,300 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $277,300 | $97,600 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $277,300 | $97,600 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $195,200 | $61,400 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $195,200 | $61,400 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $195,200 | $61,400 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $195,200 | $61,400 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $145,500 | $54,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $145,500 | $54,600 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $145,500 | $54,600 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $139,900 | $61,200 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $139,900 | $61,200 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $2,769 | $139,900 | $61,200 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map