50 Mill Pond Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $759,368 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Mill Pond Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $802,342, approximately $253 per square foot. 50 Mill Pond Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Wickford Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Paes Edward H and Acquaro Tracey W
Bought by
Pees Tracey W A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Taboada Jose R and Taboada Michelle
Bought by
Paes Edward H and Acquaro Tracy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Sloat Glenn B and Greenwood Victoria A
Bought by
Taboada Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pees Tracey W A | -- | -- | |
| Paes Edward H | $225,000 | -- | |
| Taboada Jose R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taboada Jose R | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taboada Jose R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taboada Jose R | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taboada Jose R | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,775 | $594,900 | $171,700 | $423,200 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $594,900 | $171,700 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $546,300 | $139,400 | $406,900 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $546,300 | $139,400 | $406,900 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $546,300 | $139,400 | $406,900 |
| 2020 | $6,966 | $447,400 | $110,200 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $432,600 | $110,200 | $322,400 |
| 2018 | $6,658 | $432,600 | $110,200 | $322,400 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $341,800 | $96,300 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $341,800 | $96,300 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $341,800 | $96,300 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $373,800 | $102,600 | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map