50 Mill Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Mill Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $698,625, approximately $361 per square foot. 50 Mill Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School and Haldane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,025 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $20,189 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $20,189 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $17,668 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $15,945 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $12,992 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $9,010 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $12,582 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $12,386 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $12,218 | $242,000 | $80,800 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map