50 Monroe Rd Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $723,777
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Monroe Rd, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $596,926, approximately $174 per square foot. 50 Monroe Rd is a home located in Penobscot County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Mallet Marie J
Bought by
Gardiner David A and Gardiner Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardiner David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,597 | $657,030 | $96,040 | $560,990 |
| 2024 | $9,451 | $603,900 | $88,300 | $515,600 |
| 2023 | $9,533 | $495,200 | $72,400 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $8,499 | $410,600 | $60,000 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $8,499 | $410,600 | $60,000 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $8,376 | $410,600 | $60,000 | $350,600 |
| 2019 | $8,144 | $399,200 | $58,300 | $340,900 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $399,200 | $58,300 | $340,900 |
| 2017 | $7,345 | $399,200 | $58,300 | $340,900 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $399,000 | $58,000 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $399,000 | $58,000 | $341,000 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $399,200 | $58,300 | $340,900 |
| 2013 | $6,647 | $399,200 | $58,300 | $340,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map