50 N Alpine Dr Fountain, MI 49410
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 N Alpine Dr, Fountain, MI 49410 and is currently estimated at $123,303, approximately $155 per square foot. 50 N Alpine Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Scottville Elementary School, Mason County Central Upper Elementary School, and Mason County Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map