NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 North Ave Hampton, GA 30228

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $169,900

231 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Landscaped
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2022

*$2,000 SELLING BROKER BONUS*WOW!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED VERY SPACIOUS RANCH HOME*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*NEW INTERIOR PAINT*NEW CARPET & FLOORING THROUGH OUT*ALL NEW UPGRADED LIGHT FIXTURES*VERY PRIVATE PARK LIKE BACKYARD*A MUST SEE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mehbs Omar

Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta License #313805 Listed on: 04/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Shari Morris

Exit Grassroots Realty License #423412

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Schools

  • Mount Carmel - Henry Elementary School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007A02040000

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LLOT-187 LDIST-6LOT-4 BLOCK-ILAKE CINDY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Modular
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996

• Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2

• Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0600
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x 00x00
  • Parcel Number: 007A02040000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1177.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mount Carmel - Henry
  • High School: Henry - Other
  • Middle School: Henry - Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Mark A
Bought by
Ace Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Mark A
Bought by
Wells Brad and Wells April

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,543
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Davis John E and Davis Beverly
Bought by
Rogers Mark A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ace Homes Llc $39,522 --
Wells Brad $60,000 --
Rogers Mark A $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wells Brad $42,543
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $169,900 0.0% --
11/25/2022 11/25/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% --
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 For Sale $179,900 0.0% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $179,900 +5.9% --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2022 04/16/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Sale $169,900 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,812 $70,120 $10,000 $60,120
2024 $2,812 $67,440 $10,000 $57,440
2023 $2,581 $66,240 $8,000 $58,240
2022 $1,672 $42,560 $7,200 $35,360
2021 $1,177 $29,640 $6,000 $23,640
2020 $652 $25,160 $6,000 $19,160
2019 $575 $21,920 $4,800 $17,120
2018 $790 $19,560 $4,000 $15,560
2016 $661 $16,200 $4,000 $12,200
2015 $717 $17,120 $4,000 $13,120
2014 $597 $13,920 $4,000 $9,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7028989

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 007A-02-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.