50 Oak Leaf Dr Stuyvesant, NY 12173
Estimated Value: $348,630 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Oak Leaf Dr, Stuyvesant, NY 12173 and is currently estimated at $368,408, approximately $181 per square foot. 50 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $240,000 | $25,800 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $240,000 | $25,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $200,000 | $21,500 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $200,000 | $21,500 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $200,000 | $21,500 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $200,000 | $21,500 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $200,000 | $21,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $170,000 | $21,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $170,000 | $21,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $170,000 | $21,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $21,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $21,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map