50 Oak Manor Dr Unit 1 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $333,343 - $375,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Oak Manor Dr Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $354,836, approximately $112 per square foot. 50 Oak Manor Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Bell Joyce E
Bought by
Taylor Joyce E Peddie and Bell Shaun C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Oakwood Manor
Bought by
Bell Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joyce E Peddie | -- | -- | |
| Bell Joyce E | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Joyce E | $155,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Joyce E | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $131,760 | $20,000 | $111,760 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $130,880 | $20,000 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $125,760 | $8,000 | $117,760 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $102,720 | $8,000 | $94,720 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $85,560 | $8,000 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $72,920 | $8,000 | $64,920 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $70,960 | $8,000 | $62,960 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $65,600 | $10,800 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $65,920 | $10,800 | $55,120 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $63,520 | $8,400 | $55,120 |
| 2015 | $932 | $55,120 | $8,400 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | $740 | $49,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map