NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Pasadena Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $180,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

First floor living at it's best in this tastefully updated Ranch HOME! Highlights include New Vinylmax Thermal Windows, Granite kitchen counters w/ coordinating backsplash, plus double granite sink. Freshly painted interior & Exterior and a NEW double driveway (2020). Recently installed sliding glass door that leads out to a generous deck off the back on a spacious lot w/ mature trees and a covered front porch. Delayed Negotiations Thursday 4/22/21 at 12:00. Please Note This Home is NOT for RENT (any advertisement stating otherwise is false)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crissandra Fitzak

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401311434 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Sal Morello

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40MO0708859

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Dornberger

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #10301201456

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131x96
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-104-190-0004-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,347

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH07
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-266-5560
  • Subdivision Name: Homestead Acres
  • Directions: From Howard rd head east on Kencrest. Left on Jennie then left on Pasadena.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-104-190-0004-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 131X96
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5347.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Michael Dornberger
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
28.66%
Current Estimated Value
$236,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,825
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$184,140
Outstanding Balance
$164,521
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Seaman Douglass B and Hanna Seaman Margaret E
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.87%
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Hanna Seaman Margaret E and Hanna Margaret E
Bought by
Seaman Douglas B and Hanna Seaman Margaret E

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaisey Carter $180,000 Rochester Abstract Corp
Schulze Allen L $100,000 None Available
Seaman Douglas B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaisey Carter $184,140
Previous Owner Schulze Allen L $102,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $180,000 +28.7% $146 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $139,900 +39.9% $114 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $100,000 +0.1% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2018 10/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,515 $234,000 $38,800 $195,200
2024 $5,515 $118,000 $27,400 $90,600
2023 $5,409 $118,000 $27,400 $90,600
2022 $5,328 $118,000 $27,400 $90,600
2021 $5,286 $118,000 $27,400 $90,600
2020 $5,147 $118,000 $27,400 $90,600
2019 $3,903 $100,400 $27,400 $73,000
2018 $3,983 $100,400 $27,400 $73,000
2017 $1,869 $100,400 $27,400 $73,000
2016 $3,903 $100,400 $27,400 $73,000
2015 -- $100,400 $27,400 $73,000
2014 -- $100,400 $27,400 $73,000

MLS Number: R1329352

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-104-190-0004-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.