Seller's Agent in 2020
Entela Tase
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(617) 832-5721
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $683,149
Single floor ranch in desirable Braintree neighborhood is now available. This ranch has an open concept, fireplace, three good size bedrooms and two full baths,and hardwood flooring. Lower level features family/game room, one bedroom, one bath, a home office plus laundry room and storage area. Enjoy the privacy in the backyard, completely fenced in, includes a hot tub and pool. This home is convenient for public transit, highways and schools. Updates include finished basement (2016), new furnace (2018), installed New hot water tank (2016 ), circuit breakers in electric panel (2018), New Condenser for AC (2020), New roof & windows (2011), Hot Tub and Pool (2016). Showings will begin on Saturday November 7, 2020, 12-1:30 and Sunday 11-12:30
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp James | $472,500 | None Available | |
| Suttles John | $339,000 | -- | |
| Suttles John | $339,000 | -- | |
| Finnigan Margaret | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorp James | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnigan Margaret | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnigan Margaret | $127,608 | |
| Closed | Suttles John | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $472,500 | -4.5% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $495,000 | +46.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2013 08/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $531,100 | $297,000 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $508,000 | $279,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $467,700 | $252,000 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $449,700 | $234,000 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $445,200 | $216,000 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $427,200 | $198,000 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $401,200 | $198,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $375,700 | $180,000 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $339,400 | $162,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $316,900 | $144,000 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $272,500 | $129,600 | $142,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Entela Tase
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(617) 832-5721
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dream Team
Shore Real Estate LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Caggiano
South Shore Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72752004
APN: BRAI-001089-000000-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.