50 Penacook St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Penacook St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $257,884, approximately $247 per square foot. 50 Penacook St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $184,400 | $38,700 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $164,400 | $38,700 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $158,400 | $34,300 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $150,200 | $32,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $141,700 | $29,100 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $138,400 | $29,100 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $120,500 | $24,100 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $99,900 | $24,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $89,400 | $25,600 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $89,400 | $25,600 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $88,800 | $25,600 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map