50 Peninsula Dr Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $686,886
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Peninsula Dr, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $590,472, approximately $455 per square foot. 50 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,791 | $681,800 | $426,000 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $9,114 | $646,400 | $401,900 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $10,658 | $729,000 | $493,400 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $6,537 | $380,300 | $209,700 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $353,900 | $209,800 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $323,500 | $190,700 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $286,200 | $181,800 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $276,100 | $175,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $262,000 | $164,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $246,200 | $149,600 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map