50 Percheron Dr Spring City, PA 19475
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Percheron Dr, Spring City, PA 19475 and is currently estimated at $792,637, approximately $248 per square foot. 50 Percheron Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including East Vincent Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Trimbur Walter and Trimbur Stephanie J
Bought by
Lagreca Kathleen M and Lagreca John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagreca Kathleen M | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2023 | $8,574 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2022 | $8,435 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2021 | $8,290 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2017 | $7,646 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2016 | $6,362 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
| 2014 | $6,362 | $211,810 | $46,030 | $165,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map