NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $811,000 - $948,631

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2016

Last sale price $365,004 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,322 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Tennis Courts
  • Gated Community
  • Furnished
  • 3-minute walk to Mountain View Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

Just done the total remolding! Newly painted whole house and cabinets, brand new water proof wood like laminate floor. Back to market! Guard gated golf course community. Two master suites, one is upstairs and one is down with two big walk-in closets. Additional two good size bedrooms upstairs to share one bathroom and a big loft. High Ceilings with fans throughout the home. Two tone painted, three spacious garage with nice storage closets. 24 hrs by 7 days guard gated golf course community, Five star elementary school right cross the street. This home is walking distance to community tennis court, and little park with kids playground. Minutes away from Green Spun junior high school and sought after Green Valley High School, Whole Food, Smith Supermarket, Cheese Cake Factory, PF Chang restaurant, movie theater... Green Valley Casino and The District. Many mature trees and walking paths in this beautiful golf course community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wing Glezen

Compass Realty & Management Brokerage Phone: 702-586-1616 License #S.0072874 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Compass Realty & Management

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Maduena

LIFE Realty District License #S.0186878

LIFE Realty District

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,950
  • Property Available on 10/25/22
  • Tenant pays for association fees, electricity, gas, grounds care, pool maintenance, security, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Grand Legacy Association
  • Inverness Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Association Fees, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2022-10-25
  • Security Deposit: 3950.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Inverness
  • Directions: From 215 Fwy exit Green Valley Pkwy, North on Green Valley Pkwy, East ( right turn) onto Wigwam, Left to Grand Legacy ( guard gate access), make 1st left onto Grey Eagle St., turn 1st left onto Pine Isle Ct. Home is at the Cul-De-Sac.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 702-586-1616
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 3200.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Familial Relation, Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Grand Legacy
  • Association Name: Grand Legacy
  • Association Phone #2: 702-588-0818
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bartlett Selma,Bartlett Selma
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Miller Paul L and Miller Vicky M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
$892,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Nutton Douglas A and Nutton Debra L
Bought by
Miller Paul L and Miller Vicky M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Trophy Club At The Grand Legacy
Bought by
Nutton Douglas A and Nutton Debra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,250
Interest Rate
7.18%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $433,000 Premium Title Tsg
Miller Paul L $615,000 Equity Title Of Nevada
Nutton Douglas A $264,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Paul L $516,000
Previous Owner Nutton Douglas A $249,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Rented $3,500 -9.8% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Rent $3,880 0.0% --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Sold $365,004 -22.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2015 12/15/15 For Sale $469,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,908 $200,569 $72,800 $127,769
2025 $5,522 $199,432 $67,900 $131,532
2024 $5,114 $199,432 $67,900 $131,532
2023 $5,114 $189,280 $64,750 $124,530
2022 $4,735 $166,833 $52,500 $114,333
2021 $4,385 $157,265 $48,300 $108,965
2020 $4,068 $156,615 $48,300 $108,315
2019 $3,813 $149,851 $42,700 $107,151
2018 $3,638 $143,629 $40,600 $103,029
2017 $3,998 $137,691 $40,600 $97,091
2016 $3,405 $136,623 $30,800 $105,823
2015 $3,399 $122,624 $25,900 $96,724
2014 $3,293 $110,063 $22,050 $88,013
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2428719

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-17-810-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.