$393,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

50 Pinnacle Rd Campton, NH 03223

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
2.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Chalet
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Campton, NH - Welcome to the tree house! As Spring arrives to the White Mountains, the branches will begin to bud enveloping this wonderful home in hues of emerald, green. The warmer days are a welcome beacon telling us that Summer is getting near. With multiple level wrap around decks this is the perfect place to enjoy the onset of Summer as the birds return and the forest awakens. Entering the home, you are greeted by a huge kitchen that opens into the dining room/living room combo. Floor to ceiling windows allow unfettered views out into the woods over a wonderful cascading stream that rolls through the property eventually joining Winter Brook at the base of the lot. The open living space has southern yellow pine floors and a vaulted ceiling. The primary bedroom is located on the main level and has direct access to a full bath. In the walk out lower level, there is a large family room with sliders out to one of the back decks, laundry and another full bath. Down the hall there is a guest room and a massive bedroom complete with built-in cabinets and shelves. As you walk through this home, it is surprising how much larger it feels than it looks from the street. In the past year, the sellers have had the driveway paved and installed a brand-new boiler. This is an extremely well-loved home and is now ready for its new owners. Close to skiing, hiking, golf and the lakes, this is the perfect getaway or primary home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Woods

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth Brokerage Phone: 603-236-1776 License #055992 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Turchon

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,718

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Accessible Full Bathroom
  • Kitchen has a 60 inch turning radius

• Underground Utilities
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer
  • Leach Field
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Property is near golf course and schools
  • Timber

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Community Details

Overview

  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Snowmobile Trail

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,718

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the center of Campton head south on Rte 175 at the light and take a left onto Winterbrook Road. At the split head left onto Pinnacle Road. The house will be on the right at the top of the rise.
  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Chalet, Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Deed Restricted, Sloping, Stream, Timber, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Neighborhood, Near School(s)
  • Reso Structure Type: Modular Prefab, Stick Built Off-Site
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-236-1776
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Hard Surface Flooring, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, Low Pile Carpet, Paved Parking
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Laundry Hook-ups, Living/Dining, Natural Light, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Basement Laundry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Mudroom
  • Room_10_Type: Office/Study
  • Room_2_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_4_Type: Living Room
  • Room_5_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_7_Type: Family Room
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Softwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Climate Controlled, Daylight, Finished, Full, Insulated, Interior Stairs, Walkout
  • Other Equipment: Battery Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1176.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, Shed
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Batts Insulation, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab w/ Frost Wall

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved

Utilities

  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Concrete, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Oil Tank, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Drilled Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campton Elementary
  • High School: Plymouth Regional High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: sfr
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91476.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5718.0
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Bates Howard M and Bates Florence Ellen
Bought by
Harty 3Rd Patrick H and Harty Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $133,000 Unknown
Closed $132,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $393,000 +2.1% $164 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $384,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,640 $327,500 $136,900 $190,600
2023 $5,135 $178,500 $58,500 $120,000
2022 $4,511 $178,500 $58,500 $120,000
2021 $4,457 $178,500 $58,500 $120,000
2020 $3,109 $178,500 $58,500 $120,000
2019 $2,888 $178,500 $58,500 $120,000
2018 $4,036 $158,100 $46,600 $111,500
2017 $4,290 $157,900 $46,600 $111,300
2016 $3,772 $157,900 $46,600 $111,300
2015 $3,617 $157,900 $46,600 $111,300
2014 $3,704 $157,900 $46,600 $111,300
2013 $3,506 $175,400 $48,500 $126,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5080587

PrimeMLS

APN: CAMP-000010-000009-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.