50 Pomeroy Rd Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $2,401,532 - $2,771,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,102
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Pomeroy Rd, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $2,612,844, approximately $636 per square foot. 50 Pomeroy Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kings Road School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Mclinden H Michael and Mclinden Marthe
Bought by
Spagnoletti Tara M and Spagnoletti Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Mcvicker Henry John and Mcvicker Monica S
Bought by
Mclinden H Michael and Mclinden Marthe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Clarke Gordon
Bought by
Henry Mc Vicker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnoletti Tara M | $1,695,000 | Multiple | |
| Mclinden H Michael | $1,625,000 | -- | |
| Henry Mc Vicker | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History