50 Pompano Place Fairfield, CT 06825
Fairfield Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Pompano Place, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $716,283, approximately $478 per square foot. 50 Pompano Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Est Hauser Sarah J and Hauser Nancy
Bought by
Mcmeamin-Balano Jonathan and Barber Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,100
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$517,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Brown Harold D and Brown Jean
Bought by
Hauser Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Sandler Robert S
Bought by
Hauser Robert J and Hauser Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmeamin-Balano Jonathan | $385,000 | -- | |
| Mcmeamin-Balano Jonathan | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hauser Nancy J | $347,501 | -- | |
| Hauser Nancy J | $347,501 | -- | |
| Hauser Robert J | $218,000 | -- | |
| Hauser Robert J | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Robert J | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Hauser Robert J | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauser Robert J | $23,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,824 | $310,800 | $246,470 | $64,330 |
| 2024 | $8,671 | $310,800 | $246,470 | $64,330 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $310,800 | $246,470 | $64,330 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $310,800 | $246,470 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $310,800 | $246,470 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $276,710 | $211,750 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $7,413 | $276,710 | $211,750 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $276,710 | $211,750 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $276,710 | $211,750 | $64,960 |
| 2016 | $7,042 | $276,710 | $211,750 | $64,960 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $284,200 | $223,230 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $6,934 | $284,200 | $223,230 | $60,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map