50 Rester Rd Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $242,797 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Rester Rd, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $276,449, approximately $196 per square foot. 50 Rester Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Revere Fitzmaurice Billie Jo Holden
Bought by
Sage Michael Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,795
Outstanding Balance
$122,160
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Michael Gabriel | $161,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sage Michael Gabriel | $164,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $13,895 | $1,500 | $12,395 |
| 2024 | $718 | $13,895 | $1,500 | $12,395 |
| 2023 | $746 | $12,645 | $1,500 | $11,145 |
| 2022 | $64,213 | $12,645 | $1,500 | $11,145 |
| 2021 | $641 | $12,645 | $1,500 | $11,145 |
| 2020 | $640 | $12,645 | $1,500 | $11,145 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $12,206 | $1,568 | $10,638 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $12,206 | $1,568 | $10,638 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $12,206 | $1,568 | $10,638 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $12,206 | $1,568 | $10,638 |
| 2015 | $558 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $552 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,152 | $1,500 | $5,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map