50 Riverview Dr Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $656,836 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Riverview Dr, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $682,209, approximately $315 per square foot. 50 Riverview Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1979
Bought by
Parlow William E and Parlow Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlow William E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parlow William E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Parlow William E | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Parlow William E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Parlow William E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $577,200 | $197,100 | $380,100 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $546,500 | $187,700 | $358,800 |
| 2023 | $6,620 | $515,600 | $175,400 | $340,200 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $452,800 | $153,900 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $404,400 | $137,400 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $392,500 | $132,100 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $383,700 | $132,100 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $356,400 | $122,200 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $328,300 | $122,200 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $315,200 | $119,800 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $300,900 | $116,300 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $292,200 | $112,800 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map