50 S Hill Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $42,813 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 S Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $86,938. 50 S Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Warren K Est
Bought by
Palmater Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmater Joanne | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $948 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $916 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $841 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $842 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $826 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $532 | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $1,600 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map