Estimated Value: $700,213 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 S Pine St, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $807,553, approximately $436 per square foot. 50 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Congress Jerome M and Congress-Raines Judith
Bought by
Amanti Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanti Margaret | $675,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $680,300 | $487,600 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $624,600 | $420,000 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $517,000 | $312,400 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $472,500 | $301,400 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $457,100 | $322,000 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $454,500 | $322,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $454,500 | $322,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $454,500 | $322,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $454,500 | $322,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $455,800 | $322,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $409,000 | $277,200 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map