50 S Randolph Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $489,000
About This Home
This home is located at 50 S Randolph Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $461,278, approximately $242 per square foot. 50 S Randolph Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Aileen R | -- | Nationwide Title | |
| Lord Aileen R | -- | Nationwide Title | |
| Foglietta Aileen | -- | -- | |
| Foglietta Aileen | -- | -- | |
| Foglietta Aaron | $280,000 | -- | |
| Foglietta Aaron | $280,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Michael | $305,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lord Aileen R | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglietta Aileen | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglietta Aaron | $274,928 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,431 | $419,500 | $59,400 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $10,431 | $391,600 | $59,400 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $11,476 | $376,500 | $59,400 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $327,400 | $54,000 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $292,300 | $54,000 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $8,683 | $263,300 | $54,000 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $8,415 | $239,400 | $54,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $230,200 | $54,000 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $225,700 | $54,000 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $230,300 | $54,000 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,900 | $54,000 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,900 | $54,000 | $185,900 |
Map
- 34 Woodland Ave
- 6 Yates Blvd
- 7 Ferris Ln
- 13 Parkwood Blvd
- 171 Hooker Ave
- 11 Seaman Rd
- 21 Rosalind Rd
- 16 Beechwood Terrace
- 1 W Winding Rd
- 208 S Grand Ave
- 176 S Grand Ave
- 42 Yates Blvd
- 113 Hooker Ave
- 274 Hooker Ave Unit L2
- 105 Hooker Ave
- 44 Glenwood Ave
- 70 Wilbur Blvd
- 96 Hooker Ave
- 1 W College Ave
- 309 Hooker Ave
- 52 S Randolph Ave
- 46 S Randolph Ave
- 54 S Randolph Ave
- 44 S Randolph Ave
- 56 S Randolph Ave
- 42 S Randolph Ave
- 55 Ferris Ln
- 53 Ferris Ln
- 45 S Randolph Ave
- 43 S Randolph Ave
- 47 S Randolph Ave
- 60 S Randolph Ave
- 59 Ferris Ln
- 51 Ferris Ln
- 49 S Randolph Ave
- 41 S Randolph Ave
- 40 S Randolph Ave
- 39 S Randolph Ave
- 61 Ferris Ln
- 62 S Randolph Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.