50 S State St Franklin, ID 83237
Estimated Value: $326,226 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 S State St, Franklin, ID 83237 and is currently estimated at $368,057, approximately $156 per square foot. 50 S State St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Kimpton Jeremy Ray and Kimpton Shantel W
Bought by
Harris Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$67,889
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,168
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Justin | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $242,541 | $60,000 | $182,541 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $245,639 | $60,000 | $185,639 |
| 2023 | $994 | $245,639 | $60,000 | $185,639 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $222,622 | $33,884 | $188,738 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $200,746 | $33,884 | $166,862 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $129,259 | $33,884 | $95,375 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $122,838 | $27,463 | $95,375 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $124,720 | $27,463 | $97,257 |
| 2016 | $855 | $90,733 | $27,463 | $63,270 |
| 2015 | $852 | $90,543 | $27,463 | $63,080 |
| 2014 | $15,884 | $90,543 | $27,463 | $63,080 |
| 2013 | $14,209 | $90,540 | $27,460 | $63,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map