50 Sadowski Ct Decatur, IL 62521
Lakeridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Sadowski Ct, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $150,516, approximately $141 per square foot. 50 Sadowski Ct is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Miller Cheryl K
Bought by
Cheryl K Miller Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl K Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,058 | $41,426 | $5,949 | $35,477 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $38,493 | $5,528 | $32,965 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $36,192 | $5,197 | $30,995 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $34,311 | $4,927 | $29,384 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $32,792 | $4,709 | $28,083 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $32,792 | $4,709 | $28,083 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $32,074 | $4,606 | $27,468 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $31,678 | $4,549 | $27,129 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $31,659 | $4,546 | $27,113 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $31,253 | $4,488 | $26,765 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $31,253 | $4,488 | $26,765 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $31,253 | $4,488 | $26,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map