50 Spring Leaf Dr Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Spring Leaf Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $261,720, approximately $222 per square foot. 50 Spring Leaf Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Sara M. Ragsdale Elementary School, Carl Scoggins Sr. Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
The Cook Family Trust
Bought by
Bradshaw Ashley Morgan and Cook Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Cook Cynthia
Bought by
Cook Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Cook Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Ltp Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Ltp Construction Co
Bought by
Redfern Dwana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Arrowhead Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Jones Mill Subdivison Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Ashley Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Cook Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cook Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $105,038 | -- | |
| -- | $100,700 | -- | |
| -- | $93,900 | -- | |
| Redfern Dwana R | $93,900 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Cynthia | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Redfern Dwana R | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $102,024 | $12,000 | $90,024 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $102,784 | $12,000 | $90,784 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $107,004 | $12,000 | $95,004 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $76,528 | $12,000 | $64,528 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $68,840 | $8,000 | $60,840 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $55,208 | $8,000 | $47,208 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $51,028 | $8,000 | $43,028 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $46,240 | $8,000 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $42,040 | $8,000 | $34,040 |
| 2016 | $938 | $31,016 | $8,000 | $23,016 |
| 2015 | $895 | $29,072 | $8,000 | $21,072 |
| 2014 | $962 | $30,480 | $8,000 | $22,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,760 | $6,000 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map