50 Summit Ave Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Summit Ave, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $558,271, approximately $138 per square foot. 50 Summit Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Manser Timothy A
Bought by
Manser Timothy A and Manser Lanae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,626
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manser Timothy A | -- | Amerititle Weiser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manser Timothy A | $626,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $585,441 | $61,384 | $524,057 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $578,266 | $61,384 | $516,882 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $558,053 | $61,384 | $496,669 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $533,423 | $61,384 | $472,039 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $417,630 | $51,188 | $366,442 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $359,240 | $40,991 | $318,249 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $283,362 | $40,991 | $242,371 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $309,462 | $40,991 | $268,471 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $283,362 | $40,991 | $242,371 |
| 2013 | $4,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map