Estimated Value: $452,755 - $714,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Summit Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $539,189, approximately $219 per square foot. 50 Summit Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Perry John R and Perry Janice E
Bought by
Holly James M and Holly Charlotte D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,504
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Bought by
Holly James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Holly James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly James M | $410,000 | -- | |
| Holly James M | -- | -- | |
| Holly James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holly James M | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $391,792 | $27,950 | $363,842 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $244,683 | $16,450 | $228,233 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $244,683 | $16,450 | $228,233 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $244,683 | $16,450 | $228,233 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $244,683 | $16,450 | $228,233 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $191,986 | $20,450 | $171,536 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $191,986 | $20,450 | $171,536 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $191,986 | $20,450 | $171,536 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $230,077 | $23,995 | $206,082 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $230,077 | $23,995 | $206,082 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map