50 Taylor Cir Conway, AR 72032
Estimated payment $4,046/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 26.1 Acre Lot
- Pond
- Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School Rated A
- Barn or Farm Building
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
Wonderful opportunity to acquire 26 acres minutes from Lake Beaverfork and Conway city limits. The property has been used for cattle for many years. There is a good pond, haybarn, and covered area for working stock. The farm produced good hay, it was set up for rotational grazing. The home is a older single wide mobile home that has been built onto. Has covered parking and backup whole home generator. Three bedroom/Two baths
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $555
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 26.1 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Combination Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,960 Sq Ft Home
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Stove
Flooring
- Concrete
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $34,000 | $6,420 | $27,580 |
| 2024 | $560 | $34,000 | $6,420 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $556 | $27,060 | $6,340 | $20,720 |
| 2022 | $306 | $27,060 | $6,340 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $266 | $27,060 | $6,340 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $239 | $20,850 | $4,280 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $239 | $20,850 | $4,280 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $264 | $20,850 | $4,280 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $264 | $20,850 | $4,280 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $260 | $11,170 | $4,280 | $6,890 |
| 2015 | $512 | $20,190 | $4,100 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $223 | $20,190 | $4,100 | $16,090 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | 0.0% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $16,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $12,800 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26001905
APN: 001-13076-000
- 66 Friendship Rd
- 3 Conrad Cove
- Tract 3 Friendship Rd
- 000 Goldmine Springs Rd
- 158 Friendship Rd
- 0 Tract 2 Goldmine Springs Rd
- 0 Tract 3 Goldmine Springs Rd
- 227 Friendship Rd
- 00 Muskogee Rd
- Tract 4 Friendship Rd
- Tract 2 Friendship Rd
- Tract 1 Friendship Rd
- 1500 Sawyer Ln
- 200 Waterview Dr
- 1400 Sawyer Ln
- 1320 Sawyer Ln
- 13 Loyal Ln
- 2525 Peabody Dr
- 3290 Marlsgate Dr
- 1320 Millers View Rd
- 2270 Meadowlake Rd
- 1750 Village Commons Dr
- 2200 Meadowlake Rd
- 3400 Irby Dr
- 2270 Donaghey Ave
- 2235 Millwood Dr
- 2120 Hairston Ave
- 867 Fendley Dr
- 1950 Harkrider St
- 1540 New Oxford Rd
- 1601 Davis St