NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $541,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $499,900 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,197 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

A $23,500 credit will be given to the buyer to be used for roof replacement or at their discretion...roof is a 2007 with no problems. 3000+ sq ft completely remodeled front to back beauty with pool! New cabinets throughout all with granite countertops and quartz shower walls, new flooring, trim, and paint inside and out, new water heater, stainless appliances, new washer and dryer and the list goes on and on. Huge master with its own separate A/C, huge walk-in closet and beautiful master bath. Two family rooms and office complete this must see home for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wyndell Pasch

YETI REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 801-549-8719 License #3490690 Listed on: 12/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Weed

CENTRAL FL EXECUTIVE REALTY License #3143280

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 14,636 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $99 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 3,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, pool, recreational facilities
  • Margie Hall Plantation Bay Association, Phone Number (386) 437-0038
  • Plantation Bay Sub Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,079

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$99 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 3709
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14636
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 344.58
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 165.86
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 801-549-8719
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 280.01

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 297
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Margie Hall-Plantation Bay
  • Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mhall@hoamtgfl.com
  • Development: Plantation Bay

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1188.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 99.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 99.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1A060-0500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: State, County and HOA Restrictions apply

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5079.49
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 00
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2024
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
List Price
$534,900
Sold Price
$499,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.54%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$496,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.71%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$298,019
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2024
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust and Us Bank Trust National Association
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$316,500
Premium/Discount to List
$16,600
5.54%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.95%
Original Mortgage
$335,700
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Goodin Brian
Bought by
Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Bonaparte Beverly H and Goodin Edna
Bought by
The Goodin Family Trust and Bonaparte Beverly Hope

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Bonaparte Beverly Hope
Bought by
Bonaparte Beverly Hope and Goodwin Edna

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Goodin Edna
Bought by
Bonaparte Beverly Hope

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Gradwell Dorothy E and Gradwell Thomas R
Bought by
Goodin Edna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Gradwell Thomas R and Gradwell Dorothy E
Bought by
Gradwell Thomas R and Gradwell Dorothy E

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Betustak Daniel R $499,900 Neighbors Title Llc
Raven Investments I Llc $316,500 None Listed On Document
Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust $294,100 --
The Goodin Family Trust -- Attorney
Bonaparte Beverly Hope -- Attorney
Bonaparte Beverly Hope -- None Available
Goodin Edna $345,000 Covenant Closing & Title Ser
Gradwell Thomas R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Betustak Daniel R $299,900
Previous Owner Raven Investments I Llc $335,700
Previous Owner Goodin Edna $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $499,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $166 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $524,900 -0.9% $174 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Price Changed $529,900 -0.9% $176 / Sq Ft
03/02/2025 03/02/25 For Sale $534,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $534,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $534,900 -0.9% $177 / Sq Ft
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $179 / Sq Ft
12/07/2024 12/07/24 For Sale $550,000 +73.8% $182 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $316,500 +5.5% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2024 05/11/24 For Sale $299,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,395 $355,195 $49,500 $305,695
2024 $5,079 $351,405 $49,500 $301,905
2023 $5,079 $325,891 $49,500 $276,391
2022 $4,677 $321,867 $49,500 $272,367
2021 $2,891 $221,650 $0 $0
2020 $2,754 $209,345 $0 $0
2019 $2,697 $203,231 $0 $0
2018 $2,571 $190,901 $0 $0
2017 $2,486 $183,199 $0 $0
2016 $2,395 $175,844 $0 $0
2015 $2,291 $167,710 $0 $0
2014 $3,051 $173,323 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8328214

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-13-31-5120-1A060-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.