50 Trinity Cir Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Trinity Cir, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $708,249, approximately $303 per square foot. 50 Trinity Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Caponigro Timothy
Bought by
Alessandro David E and Alessandro Kimberlae M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro David E | $152,935 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessandro David E | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Alessandro David E | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Alessandro David E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $668,600 | $168,900 | $499,700 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $615,000 | $152,100 | $462,900 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $544,300 | $153,600 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $481,400 | $146,300 | $335,100 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $447,100 | $140,900 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $430,500 | $134,400 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $415,200 | $132,000 | $283,200 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $372,200 | $128,200 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $362,300 | $124,900 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $337,400 | $116,700 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $317,900 | $116,700 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $307,600 | $111,500 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map