$323,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

50 Trinity Ln Covington, GA 30016

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

125 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

For Sale or For lease! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is located in the desirable Villages of Ellington subdivision and offers both convenience and comfort. Within walking distance to schools, shopping, and restaurants, this property features a formal dining room, living room, and a family room with This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is located in the desirable Villages of Ellington subdivision and offers both convenience and comfort. Within walking distance to schools, shopping, and restaurants, this property features a formal dining room, living room, and a family room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen includes tile flooring and has been updated with a mix of black and stainless steel appliances, and it overlooks the family room for an open feel. One bedroom and a full bath are located on the main level. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite includes a private sitting area and a large bath with a Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the loft features a built-in desk and bookshelves, providing excellent space for work or study. Residents of The Villages of Ellington enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, nature trail, clubhouse, and a scenic lake. This home combines an ideal location with a functional layout and access to top-notch neighborhood features, making it a great choice in Covington. For lease at $2350 monthly. Don't miss this one schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aormese Jenkins

JMAXX Properties LLC License #333549 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sparkle Bryant

Keller Williams Atlanta Classic License #337100

Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,909

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • $300 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,909

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .18
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2632
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2632
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2632
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Two Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 530
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Newton
  • High School: Alcovy
  • Middle School: Veterans Memorial

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2909.43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
May 31, 2012
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na Trustee
Bought by
Trustee Management Svcs Inc Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Edgar
Bought by
Us Bank National Association T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Scenic Hms
Bought by
Taylor Edgar D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,418
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Warranty Deed $70,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $62,769 --
Deed $212,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $42,418 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $323,000 -0.6% $123 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $123 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
01/28/2014 01/28/14 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/29/2013 12/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Sold $115,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $115,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,958 $116,920 $7,286 $109,634
2024 $3,010 $116,920 $17,600 $99,320
2023 $2,207 $79,560 $6,061 $73,499
2022 $2,207 $79,560 $6,061 $73,499
2021 $2,461 $79,560 $8,000 $71,560
2020 $2,127 $63,320 $5,534 $57,786
2019 $2,160 $63,320 $5,534 $57,786
2018 $1,087 $63,320 $7,400 $55,920
2017 $1,623 $47,280 $4,897 $42,383
2016 $1,707 $47,280 $2,795 $44,485
2015 $1,707 $47,280 $3,400 $43,880
2014 $1,338 $36,640 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10618478

Georgia MLS

APN: 0013B00000288000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.