50 Turtle Hill Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Turtle Hill Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $706,738, approximately $466 per square foot. 50 Turtle Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Bedard Jennifer M
Bought by
Bedard Matthew and Bedard Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Trinity Group Constr
Bought by
Motyka Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Motyka Jennifer | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Motyka Jennifer | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Jennifer | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Jennifer | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Jennifer | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $635,700 | $232,100 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $614,100 | $221,200 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $536,500 | $192,400 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $494,500 | $175,000 | $319,500 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $450,400 | $158,900 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $424,100 | $154,100 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $401,500 | $146,700 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $390,400 | $146,700 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $390,400 | $146,700 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $349,900 | $141,100 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $334,900 | $141,100 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $326,200 | $141,100 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map